Certifyme dumps

kappi6 ksn


My complete profile

CertifyMe 9L0-509 dump

Q. Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
www.CertifyMe.biz
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A
Q. Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources, on
your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these fonts
will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount option
for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount configuration
sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B
Q. What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E
Q. A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed 9L0-509 preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
www.CertifyMe.biz
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A
Q. Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D
Q. Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have specified the applications that will be displayed in the Dock for the Lab computer group, the
Science1 computer, which is a member of the Lab computer group, the Teachers workgroup, and for a
member of the Teachers workgroup, John, as shown in the image. When John logs in on the Science1
computer for the first time, which of the applications below will NOT be displayed in the Dock?
A. iMovie
B. Keynote
www.CertifyMe.biz
C. TextEdit
D. QuickTime Player
Answer: D
Q. What is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam
Answer: A
Q. You have enabled the NetBoot service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, and configured it to store
images on the boot volume. Where on the server should you store a NetBoot image so that it can be
deployed by the NetBoot service?
A. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
B. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
C. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
D. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
E. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
F. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
Answer: C
Q. What kind of DNS record is created when you add an alias in Server Admin?
A. A
B. MX
C. PTR
D. CNAME
Answer: D
www.CertifyMe.biz
Q. Which service does Xgrid perform on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A. It offers an end-to-end solution for capturing, encoding, and distributing digital media.
B. It allows a job to run across multiple computers, thereby offering a high-performance computing
environment to users.
C. It monitors and manages the status of one or more Xserve computers, including their disk capacity,
bandwidth usage, and active user accounts.
D. It allows two or more Mac OS X Server v10.5 computers to be linked together, so that if one server fails,
another server can assume its functionality.
Answer: B
Q. NetBoot filters in Mac OS X Server v10.5 can be configured to allow specified client computers to
access NetBoot, based on each client computers ________.
A. URL
B. host name
C. IP address
D. Ethernet hardware address
Answer: D
Q. Which TWO logs does the Mac OS X Server v10.5 web service keep by default?(Choose TWO.)
A. hits
B. error
C. access
D. request
E. throughput
Answer: BC
Q. What is the order of account precedence (from high precedence to low precedence) for managed
preferences that follow the override rule in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Computer, Computer Groups, Groups, User
B. User, Groups, Computer, Computer Groups
www.CertifyMe.biz
C. Computer Groups, Computer, User, Groups
D. User, Computer, Computer Groups, Groups
Answer: D

Q. You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C
Q. Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A
Q. Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B

  • Posted: Saturday, 23 October 2010 01:28:31 GMT
  • In: Uncategorised
  • Permalink : CertifyMe 9L0-509 dump
  • Comments: 2
  • Viewed 6138 times.

Make a comment

*
Smilies
*
Enter the code shown. 

My links

Archives

«September 2018  
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Sponsored Links

Search



Free blog for humans.